Are baby slings covered by section 104?

baby Covered section slings
0
Posted

Are baby slings covered by section 104?

0

No. Although Congress specified that infant carriers are covered as durable childrens products under section 104, the staff believes that baby slings are not covered but are non-durable cloth products. (Also see the above answer.

Related Questions