0
Q:

Are bicycles allowed on sidewalks?

Tags:
Write a comment...

1 Answer

0
Section 21100 CVC (California Vehicle Code) authorizes local authorities to enact certain restrictions with regards to the operation of bicycles, amongst others. Currently the City of Rocklin has not adopted a Municipal Code which restricts bicyclists on a sidewalk. This explanation only applies to the City of Rocklin as any local agency may enact such a law. For further information, please refer to the above listed section and section 21202 CVC, Operation on a roadway. more
rocklin.ca.gov
Write a comment...
Thanks for your feedback!

Related Videos


Not the answer you're looking for? Try asking your own question.

Related Experts

1. J Ylagan
Bicycles expert
19
2. Robert Hosler
Bicycles expert
10
...