Are companies obliged to respond to a section 71 Notice if they didn receive a survey package or letter?

0
Posted

Are companies obliged to respond to a section 71 Notice if they didn receive a survey package or letter?

0

Any Canadian company that meets the requirements of a section 71 Notice published in the Canada Gazette is legally obliged to respond to the survey, regardless of whether or not they received a letter or survey package.

Related Questions