Are documents related to administration of engineering activities required to be included in the LSN?

0
Posted

Are documents related to administration of engineering activities required to be included in the LSN?

0

A. All such documents (e.g., personnel recruitment, assignment of duties, performance evaluations, promotions, provisioning of work areas, budgeting, cost monitoring, etc.) should be excluded pursuant to the general exclusion criteria contained in 10 CFR 2.1005, except those pertaining to the topics discussed in the Management and Organization section of the FAQs.

Related Questions