Are the employees covered by the Act entitled to overtime wages?

0
Posted

Are the employees covered by the Act entitled to overtime wages?

0

: If an employee covered by the Act works for more than 9 hours on any day or 48 hours in any week, he is in respect of overtime work entitled to wages at double the ordinary rate of wages. {Section 14 & Mah.

Related Questions