Can I apply for funding for a professional development activity that does not directly relate to my current job?

0
Posted

Can I apply for funding for a professional development activity that does not directly relate to my current job?

0

Yes, you can apply but it will be rejected if it does not apply to your current or future job at Concordia University. If it relates to a future job, the onus is on you to show proof. (c.a. art. 10.

Related Questions