Can NRI/PIO avail of housing loan in rupees from his employer in India?

0
Posted

Can NRI/PIO avail of housing loan in rupees from his employer in India?

0

A.21. Yes, subject to certain terms and conditions (Please refer to Regulation 8A of Notification No. FEMA 4/2000-RB dated May 3, 2000 and A.P. (DIR Series) Circular No.27 dated October 10, 2003).

Related Questions