Can Overseas Offshore Company be used in operation in Hong Kong once registered without declaration to Hong Kong Government?

0
Posted

Can Overseas Offshore Company be used in operation in Hong Kong once registered without declaration to Hong Kong Government?

0

A:No. Company in any country or region, which conducts business in Hong Kong, shall apply business registration certificate and declare tax, and according to Section 11 of Companies Ordinance of Hong Kong, the company should be registered as one Overseas Offshore Company incorporated in Hong Kong.

Related Questions