0
Q:

CAN PROCESS SERVERS GAIN ACCESS TO GATED COMMUNITIES?

Tags:
Write a comment...

Answers

0
* Yes, registered process servers are granted access to gate communities if staffed by a guard or other security personnel, but he or she must use certain protocol (explained in CCP section 415.21).* If a gated community is not staffed by a guard or other security personnel, an access key (provided by the client) can be used in order to enter the community. A server may also be granted access by a property manager, through the intercom system, or simply waiting for someone to enter or exit the building. more
swiftattorneyservice.com
Write a comment...
Thanks for your feedback!

Related Videos

Add your answer...

Not the answer you're looking for? Try asking your own question.

...