Can real estate brokers and salespersons refer home inspectors?

0
Posted

Can real estate brokers and salespersons refer home inspectors?

0

Pursuant to Massachusetts General Laws Chapter 112 Section 87 YY ½. Only a real estate broker or salesperson who has a written contractual agreement or a written agency disclosure between the buyer and the real estate broker specifying that the real estate broker is acting exclusively for the buyer as a buyer’s broker may refer home inspectors.

Related Questions