Can the playroom be used for children to play in when only 2 children are left sleeping at the end of a sleep time?

0
Posted

Can the playroom be used for children to play in when only 2 children are left sleeping at the end of a sleep time?

0

A. Where a separate sleep area is used for sleeping, it is to be limited to this use while children are sleeping. No other activities may be carried out in the same area where children under 2 years of age are sleeping. Services licensed prior to 30 September 2004 have until January 2008 to comply with this requirement. Refer to Schedule 2 Clause 4 – Space requirements.

Related Questions