Do the GILBERT rugby studs conform to IRB and RFU regulations?

0
Posted

Do the GILBERT rugby studs conform to IRB and RFU regulations?

0

YES. Studs no longer need to be kite marked. They are now officially certified by the brand – ALL GILBERT studs conform to IRB and RFU regulations (Law 4 & Regulation 2) and are officially self-certified.

Related Questions