Does any high-deductible policy open the door to an HSA?

door High-Deductible HSA policy
0
Posted

Does any high-deductible policy open the door to an HSA?

0

The policy must have a deductible of at least $1,000 for individuals or $2,000 for families. And annual out-of-pocket expenses for the deductible and co-payments can’t exceed $5,000 for an individual or $10,000 for a family. If you already have a high-deductible policy, ask your insurer if it qualifies.

Related Questions