Does Arizona law require that Arizona limited liability companies have an Operating Agreement?

0
Posted

Does Arizona law require that Arizona limited liability companies have an Operating Agreement?

0

No. Arizona Revised Statutes Section 29-682.A states, “The members of a limited liability company may adopt an operating agreement containing provisions they deem appropriate.

Related Questions