Does T14 recall meet my annual training requirement for satisfactory participation?

0
Posted

Does T14 recall meet my annual training requirement for satisfactory participation?

0

All active duty in support of a Coast Guard or Department of Defense mission may meet the 12-day annual training requirement for satisfactory participation per Chapter 4.C of the Reserve Policy Manual. You may also complete your regularly scheduled ADT-AT on a funds available basis.