Does the Village have a leash law concerning dogs?

Law leash village
0
Posted

Does the Village have a leash law concerning dogs?

0

Yes, dogs may not go on or enter any public or private property (other than property which is either owned or occupied by its owner) unless the dog is on a leash and under the control of its owner. Allowing a dog to run “at large” is not permitted. Please refer to Section 5-3 of the Village Code for more information.

Related Questions