0
Q:

How are credit hours determined for preparation and presentation of a lecture or an educational course?

Tags:
Write a comment...

Answers

0
The license holder who prepares and presents lectures or education that contributes to the professional competence of a licensed counselor may accumulate the same number of hours obtained for continuing education purposes by attendees as required in WAC 246-12-220. The hours for presenting a specific topic lecture or education may only be used for continuing education credit once during each reporting period. [Statutory Authority: Chapter 18.19 RCW. 02-11-108, § 246-809-640, filed 5/20/02, effective 6/20/02.
nasw-wa.org
/licensure/FAQ.cfm
This link is broken. Help us!
Write a comment...
Thanks for your feedback!

Related Videos

Add your answer...

Not the answer you're looking for? Try asking your own question.

Related Experts

1. Melanie Mathis
Credit expert
10
2. Michelle latham
Credit expert
10
3. Craig Grella
Credit expert
7
...