How would the authorization be terminated?

Authorization terminated
0
Posted

How would the authorization be terminated?

0

The Policies and Procedures outline that successful completion of a required co-teach is necessary to maintain the authorization for the respective course. As outlined in Article 2.1 of the Authorized Instructor Agreement, the Authorized Instructor must be in good standing as set forth in the Authorized Instructor Policies and Procedures document. If they fail a second co-teach, they will no longer be in good standing as outlined in the Policies and Procedures and will be subject to termination for breach of a nonmaterial term or condition of the agreement as outlined in Article 4.5ci.

Related Questions