If a construction activity does not adversely impact water quality is coverage under ADEQs CGP still necessary?

0
Posted

If a construction activity does not adversely impact water quality is coverage under ADEQs CGP still necessary?

0

Waivers are possible only for discharges of stormwater associated with SMALL construction activity (i.e., construction disturbing less than five acres). Waivers are not available for any construction activity disturbing five acres or less than five acres if part of larger common plan of development or sale, or designated for permit coverage by ADEQ. The exemptions for small construction activity are described in Parts I.E and III.B of the CGP and are based on the provisions at 40 CFR 122.26(b)(15)(i) that ADEQ incorporated by reference at A.A.C. R18-9-A905. Part III.B.

Related Questions