0
Q:

Is the refilling of a distilled spirits bottle unlawful?

Write a comment...

1 Answer

0
A. Any person who refills a bottle with distilled spirits is guilty of a misdemeanor. It is also unlawful to offer to keep for sale any distilled spirits in a bottle which has been refilled or partly refilled. (Sections 25176 and 25177) The law which required that empty bottles be broken has been repealed. more
Write a comment...
Thanks for your feedback!

Related Videos


Not the answer you're looking for? Try asking your own question.

...