What are the requirements for enrollment in the Medi-Cal Dental (“Denti-Cal”) program?

0
Posted

What are the requirements for enrollment in the Medi-Cal Dental (“Denti-Cal”) program?

0

Providers must be licensed and accredited according to the specific laws and regulations that apply to their service/provider type. Providers seeking enrollment in the Denti-Cal program to be eligible for reimbursement for services provided to Medi-Cal recipients must submit a complete application package, specific to their provider type. Provider enrollment regulations, California Code of Regulations, Title 22, Section 51000 et.seq. and Section 51200.01, list the application criteria, which include having an established place of business and proof of liability insurance coverage and professional liability insurance coverage, as required.

Related Questions