What are the requirements for written materials?

0
Posted

What are the requirements for written materials?

0

Thorough, high quality written materials must be provided either before or at the time of a program. The written materials must be timely and must cover those matters that one would expect for a comprehensive and professional treatment of the subject matter of the course. Brief outlines without citations or explanatory notations are not acceptable. The standards for written materials are set forth in detail in section 8(A)(4)(e) and (f) of the CLE Board Regulations and Guidelines.

Related Questions