0
Q:

What are the size restrictions for parking a boat, trailer, or recreational vehicle in a driveway?

Write a comment...

1 Answer

0
A. Vehicles, trailers, and recreational vehicles may be parked on the driveway or other improved surface, provided that they do not obstruct the public Right-of-Way (ROW). The ROW is the sidewalk and the street. (Section 66-174) Recreational vehicles, travel trailers, watercraft, and trailers are not allowed to be parked or stored in a residential district (public ROW or private property) if they are in excess of 8 ½ feet wide or 14 feet high or 36 feet in length. (Section 66-174). No type of vehicle or trailer may be parked on the grass. Parking must be on an improved surface, i.e., concrete, asphalt, or pave stone. more
flower-mound.com
Write a comment...
Thanks for your feedback!

Related Videos


Not the answer you're looking for? Try asking your own question.

...