What are visa options for a former Filipino wishing to visit the Philippines on a temporary visit for business, pleasure or health?

0
Posted

What are visa options for a former Filipino wishing to visit the Philippines on a temporary visit for business, pleasure or health?

0

A. The only visa option would be to apply for a visa with the Philippine Consulate as a temporary visitor under Sec. 9A of the Philippine Immigration Act, and may be admitted to the Philippines for 59 days, which may be extended by Philippine Immigration authorities in the Philippines.

Related Questions