0
Q:

What is the difference between 0.1% and 0.10%?

Write a comment...

Answers

0
According to section 7.20 of the General Notices in USP 32-NF 27 regarding significant figures and rounding, it states, “The observed or calculated values shall be rounded off to the number of decimal places that is in agreement with the limit expression.” This would translate into an un-rounded maximum result of 0.14% conforming to the 0.1% specification while an un-rounded maximum result of 0.104% would conform to the 0.10% specification. more
Write a comment...
Thanks for your feedback!

Related Videos


Not the answer you're looking for? Try asking your own question.

...