What is the maximum award amount?

0
Posted

What is the maximum award amount?

0

(a) Subject to any applicable contribution requirements as described in Sec. Sec. 222.192 and 222.193, the procedures in 34 CFR 75.231 through 75.236, and the provisions in paragraph (b) of this section, the Secretary may fund up to 100 percent of the allowable costs in an approved grantee’s proposed project. (b) An award amount may not exceed the difference between– (1) The cost of the proposed project; and (2) The amount the grantee has available or will have available for this purpose from other sources, including local, State, and other Federal funds.(Authority: 20 U.S.C.

Related Questions