What is the procedure for notifying the Georgia State Board of Funeral Service that a change of ownership of a funeral establishment or crematory is taking place?

0
Posted

What is the procedure for notifying the Georgia State Board of Funeral Service that a change of ownership of a funeral establishment or crematory is taking place?

0

Board Rule 250-6-.02 states that written notification of a change of ownership must be submitted to the Board within 15 days of the change. The written notification must be signed and notarized by both the seller(s) and the purchaser(s) of the establishment.

Related Questions