What is the speed of our Mini GBIC SFP Transceivers?

gbic mini SFP speed transceivers
0
Posted

What is the speed of our Mini GBIC SFP Transceivers?

0

Our transceivers are Fibre Channel Physical Interfaces (FC-PI) compliant. Cablesys currently offer 1.25Gbs-850nm, 1.25Gbs-1310nm and 2.5Gbs-850nm SFP transceivers. In addition, Cablesys also offer 2.0Gbs-850nm and 4.0Gbs 850nm SFP transceiver by Finisar.

Related Questions