What is the status of artists associations that already have scale agreements with federal producers?

0
Posted

What is the status of artists associations that already have scale agreements with federal producers?

0

The Act does not change the status of an artists’ association that has already negotiated a scale agreement with a federal producer. In order to obtain the legally enforceable rights conferred by certification, an artists’ association must apply for and obtain certification in accordance with the transitional provisions of the Act (section 67).

Related Questions