Who can change or complete a timecard?

COMPLETE timecard
0
Posted

Who can change or complete a timecard?

0

If the timecard is saved “working status”, the manager or the Timekeeper can change or complete the timecard. Refer to Chapter 4, UVA Time Management form – Entry Requirements for instances when documentation is required, and those instances when documentation is not required. If the timecard has been submitted, only the employee can change the timecard.

Related Questions