Will an Explosives Safety Submission be required for an Engineering Evaluation and Cost Analysis (EE/CA) or a Remedial Investigation and Feasibility Study (RI/FS) once Chapter 12 is approved for use?

0
Posted

Will an Explosives Safety Submission be required for an Engineering Evaluation and Cost Analysis (EE/CA) or a Remedial Investigation and Feasibility Study (RI/FS) once Chapter 12 is approved for use?

0

A Munitions Response Area (MRA) or Munitions Response Site (MRS) that is being characterized or investigated will not require an ESS during the course of the investigation. However, an Explosives Site Plan may be required, see above question on when an ESP is required.

Related Questions