Will posting the worker safety and health plan on the sites website fulfill the requirements of 851.11(b)(3) for providing a copy of the program to affected workers?

0
Posted

Will posting the worker safety and health plan on the sites website fulfill the requirements of 851.11(b)(3) for providing a copy of the program to affected workers?

0

Response: Posting of the worker safety and health program on the sites website would fulfill the requirements of 851.11(b)(3) as long as all employees have easy access to a computer which can access the information. 10 CFR 851.12 Implementation Section (b),states: Nothing precludes the contractor from taking additional protective action….

Related Questions